Results 151–180 of 316
Page 6 of 11

Lot 2081

Sale 118   World Silver & Bronze Coins- A - Italy

ERITREA, Umberto I, silver five lire or tallero, 1896 (KM.4). Nearly uncirculated and rare.

Lot 2082

ERITREA, tallero, 1918 (KM.5). Mint bloom, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2083

ERITREA, tallero, 1918 (KM.5). Cleaned and scratched, otherwise good fine.

Lot 2084

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, bronze one hundredth birr, EE1889A (1897) (KM.9). Hints of red, extremely fine and scarce thus.

Lot 2085

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, silver one twentieth birr, EE1895A (1903) (KM.12). Attractively toned, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2086

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, silver one eighth birr, EE1887A (1894) (KM.2). Nearly extremely fine and scarce.

Lot 2087

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, silver quarter birr, EE1889 (1897) (KM.14). Lightly toned, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2088

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, silver quarter birr, EE1895A (1903) (KM.3). Light grey blue toned, nearly uncirculated and very scarce thus.

Lot 2089

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, silver half birr EE1889A (1897) (KM.4). Underlying mint bloom, blotchy toning, otherwise nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2090

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, silver birr, EE1889A (1897) (KM.5). Good very fine.

Lot 2091

ETHIOPIA, Menelik II, silver birr, 1889A (KM.5), 1892 (KM.19) (2). Good very fine - good extremely fine. (3)

Lot 2092

ETHIOPIA, Kingdom of Abyssinia, Menelik II, proof silver birr, EE1892 (1899) (KM.19). FDC and rare.

SOLD $3,700

Lot 2093

Lot 2094

Lot 2095

FIJI, George V - Elizabeth II, 1934-1967, complete in press-in album. Fine - nearly uncirculated. (89)

Lot 2096

FINLAND, Liberated Government, Civil War Coinage, 1918, copper five pennia, 1918 (KM.21.5). Uncirculated with full mint red, rare.

Lot 2097

Lot 2098

FRANCE, Louis XV, silver ecu, 1763R (KM.523.18), 1767 (Aix) (KM.512.26); Louis XVI, 1785L (KM.564.9). Fine - very fine. (3)

Lot 2099

FRANCE, Napoleon Emperor, five francs, 1811A and 1813Q (KM.694.12). Second toned, both extremely fine or better. (2)

SOLD $650

Lot 2100

FRANCE, Napoleon, Premier Consul, five francs, Year XIA, as Emperor, Year 13A and 1812T (KM.650.1, 662.1, 694.14). Fine - very fine. (3)

Lot 2101

FRANCE, Second Republic, silver one franc 1850A (KM.759.1). Blue and gold patination, uncirculated.

Lot 2102

FRANCE, Second Empire, Louis Napoleon, silver franc 1852A (KM.772). Brilliant uncirculated.

Lot 2103

FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver twenty centimes 1853A (KM.778.1). Toned, about uncirculated, rare as such.

Lot 2104

FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver five francs 1856BB (Strasbourg) (KM.782.2). Grey patination, very fine, scarce.

Lot 2105

FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver one franc 1870BB (KM.806.2). Light patination, good extremely fine.

Lot 2106

FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver two francs 1869A (KM.807.1). Grey patination, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2107

FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver five francs 1870A (KM.799.1). Light peripheral patination, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2108

FRANCE, Third Republic, silver two francs 1870A small A, (KM.817.1). Grey patination, extremely fine.

Lot 2109

FRANCE, Third Republic, silver two francs 1887A large A, (KM.817.1). Golden grey patination, good extremely fine.

Lot 2110

FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1870A, (KM.818.1). Grey patination, extremely fine, rare.