Results 181–210 of 273
Page 7 of 10

Lot 2368

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1826, Liberty Cap type, Overton 111a. With some mint bloom and reverse with red and blue patina, extremely fine/nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2369

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1827/6, Liberty Cap type, Overton 102. With blue and gold peripheral patina, some mint bloom, good extremely fine/nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2370

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1827, Liberty Cap type, Overton 104. With much mint bloom, as struck, uncirculated.

Lot 2371

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1827, Liberty Cap type, Overton 113. With blue peripheral patina on obverse, some mint bloom, extremely fine/good extremely fine.

Lot 2372

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1827, Liberty Cap type, Overton 120a (R4), square base 2. With some mint bloom, light polish, about as struck nearly uncirculated/uncirculated.

Lot 2373

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2374

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2375

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

SOLD $820

Lot 2376

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1832, Liberty Cap type, Overton 115. With gold patina on reverse, trace of mint bloom, light surface marks, extremely fine.

Lot 2377

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2378

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1836, Liberty Cap type, Overton 107 (R3), lettered edge. Brilliant, full mint bloom, almost free of surface marks, nearly uncirculated.

SOLD $820

Lot 2379

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1837, Liberty Cap type, reeded edge. Very fine.

Lot 2380

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollar, 1839, Liberty Cap type, reeded edge. Minor surface marks, otherwise nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2381

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., Connecticut half dollar, 1935. Nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2382

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver half dollars, all Kennedy portrait issues. Very good - uncirculated. (84)

Lot 2383

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

SOLD $1,750

Lot 2384

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., quarter dollar 1834. Nearly very fine.

Lot 2385

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., silver quarter dollar, 1858, seated Liberty type. As struck, Light golden tone, uncirculated, rare in this condition.

Lot 2386

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., proof silver quarter dollar, 1872 motto, seated Liberty type. Brilliant FDC, rare.

SOLD $1,250

Lot 2387

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., proof silver quarter dollar, 1874 arrows at date, seated Liberty type. Brilliant, blue peripheral patination, FDC, rare.

SOLD $2,450

Lot 2388

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2389

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., Barber quarter, 1901. Good extremely fine.

Lot 2390

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., Liberty standing quarter 1917, type one. Light peripheral tone, otherwise brilliant uncirculated.

Lot 2391

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., Liberty standing quarter, 1923. Brilliant, about as struck, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2392

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., five cents 1835, silver three cents 1857, 1859. Fine - very fine. (3)

Lot 2393

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., five cents shield type, 1883/2. Good

Lot 2394

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., nickel five cents, from 1883 - 1936. Good - very fine. (34)

Estimate $30
SOLD $20

Lot 2395

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., a small group cents 1817, 1857, 1861, 1880, 1912S. Very fine or better. (5)

Lot 2396

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., Lincoln cent 1909S VDB. Very fine or better, rare.

Lot 2397

Sale 61   World Silver & Bronze

U.S.A., proof sets 1983S with silver Olympic dollar (4), cased; proof silver dollars 1983S boxed (4). FDC. (8)