Lot 3515
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
Lot 3516
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RHODESIA, Nyasaland, Elizbeth II, halfpenny - halfcrown, 1955 (7), halfpenny - halfcrown, 1957 (7), halfpenny, 1957, penny, 1956, 1958(2), threepence, sixpence, florin, 1936. Very good-uncirculated.(21)
Lot 3517
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
ROMANIA, five lei, 1992, (KM.-). Uncirculated, an unrecorded type.
Lot 3518
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
Lot 3519
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
Lot 3520
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
Lot 3521
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, silver dengas or kopecks Tsar Michael Fedorovich 1613-1645), (Lang Num. Chron. 1954 No. 15a). Very good-very fine. (10)
Lot 3522
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, Peter II (1727-1730), silver rouble, 1727, Moscow mint, (KM.182.1, D.1667). Good very fine.
Estimate $550
Lot 3523
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, Catherine II, rouble 1775 (KM.67a.2). Scratch on obverse, otherwise very fine/good very fine.
Estimate $30
Lot 3526
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, Alexander I roubles 1818, 1829 Nicholas II, 1897 (KM.130,161, 59.1). Very good-fine. (3)
Lot 3527
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, Nicholas I, rouble 1825 (KM.130). Good very fine.
Lot 3528
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, Nicholas II, rouble, centennial of defeat of Napoleon, 1912 (KM.68). Toned, very fine.
Lot 3529
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, rouble, 1921AF, 1924, fifty kopeks, 1927 (KM.84,90.1,89.1). Good very fine-nearly uncirculated.(3)
Lot 3530
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
RUSSIA, USSR fifty kopeks, 1924 (9, 2 are TP, 7 are TT), 1925, 1926, rouble 1924 (KM. 89.1, 89.2, 90.1). Very fine-extremely fine. (12)
Lot 3531
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SOLD $210
Lot 3532
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
ST. HELENA, bronzed copper proof halfpenny 1821, (9.4 grams), (KM.4a, Vice 3A). Even red brown patina, a fine example, nearly FDC.
Lot 3533
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SARAWAK, Charles J. Brooke Rajah, (1868-1917), copper quarter cent, 1896H, (KM.4). Brilliant with nearly full mint red bloom, uncirculated. (2)
Lot 3534
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SARAWAK, 1863-1934, quarter cent(2), half cent(5), one cent(58), five cents(8), ten cents(30), twenty cents(8), fifty cents(3). Some duplication, also 1841-1941 Centenary key ring. Fair-uncirculated.(114)
Lot 3535
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO, a selection of issues from two paras and two dinars, 1904-1945. Very good - uncirculated. (10)
Lot 3536
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, bronzed copper proof cent 1791,29mm, (11.5 grams), (KM.1, Vice 9). FDC.
Lot 3537
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, copper cent 1791, 29 mm, (13.0 grams), (KM.1, Vice 9). Even red brown patina, possibly an impaired proof, extremely fine, scarce.
Lot 3538
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, copper cent 1791, (12.7 grams), (KM.1, Vice 9). Very fine.
Lot 3539
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, copper cent 1796, (12.8 grams), (KM.1, Vice 10). Nearly extremely fine.
Lot 3540
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, bronzed copper proof penny 1791, 32mm, (18.8 grams), (KM.2.1, Vice 8A). FDC.
Lot 3541
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, bronzed copper proof penny 1791, diameter 30.9 mm, (16.8 grams), (KM.2.2, Vice 8A). Even red brown patina, a superb example, FDC.
Lot 3542
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
SIERRA LEONE, Macaulay and Babington copper proof pattern penny 1791, 30.9 mm, (16.9 grams), (KM.2.2, See Vice 8, Vice 5 [p.220]). FDC.
Lot 3543
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze
Lot 3544
Sale 54 World Silver & Bronze