Home/Auctions/Catalogue

Catalogue

Results 121–150 of 267
Page 5 of 9

Lot 3515

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

POLAND, Boleslaw III Krzywousty, (A.D. 1102-1138), silver denier, (0.9 grams), obv. king on throne facing with sword over shoulder, around BOLEZLAVS, rev. around BOELZLVAS (sic), ...

View Lot

Estimate $120
SOLD $160

Lot 3516

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RHODESIA, Nyasaland, Elizbeth II, halfpenny - halfcrown, 1955 (7), halfpenny - halfcrown, 1957 (7), halfpenny, 1957, penny, 1956, 1958(2), threepence, sixpence, florin, 1936. Very good-uncirculated.(21)

View Lot

Estimate $80
SOLD $60

Lot 3517

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

ROMANIA, five lei, 1992, (KM.-). Uncirculated, an unrecorded type.

View Lot

Estimate $50
SOLD $30

Lot 3518

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

ROMANIA, 1996 Olympic Games pattern 'one hundred lei', crown size issue struck in aluminium bronze, copper and aluminium, obv. arms of Romania, rev. tennis, shooting, ...

View Lot

Estimate $300
SOLD $350

Lot 3519

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

ROMANIA, 1996 Olympic Games pattern 'one hundred lei', crown size issue struck in aluminium bronze, obv. arms of Romania, rev. equistrian, plain edge, (22.9 grams), ...

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $120

Lot 3520

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

ROMANIA, 1996 Olympic Games pattern one hundred lei, crown size issue struck in aluminium bronze, obv. arms of Romania, rev. gymnast, plain edge, (21.2 grams), ...

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $140

Lot 3521

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, silver dengas or kopecks Tsar Michael Fedorovich 1613-1645), (Lang Num. Chron. 1954 No. 15a). Very good-very fine. (10)

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $70

Lot 3522

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Peter II (1727-1730), silver rouble, 1727, Moscow mint, (KM.182.1, D.1667). Good very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $550

Lot 3523

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Catherine II, rouble 1775 (KM.67a.2). Scratch on obverse, otherwise very fine/good very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $50

Lot 3524

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Alexander I, rouble 1808 (KM.125a). Fine.

View Lot

Estimate $50
SOLD $40

Lot 3525

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Alexander I, rouble 1821 (KM.130). Fine.

View Lot

Estimate $30
SOLD $30

Lot 3526

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Alexander I roubles 1818, 1829 Nicholas II, 1897 (KM.130,161, 59.1). Very good-fine. (3)

View Lot

Estimate $50
SOLD $50

Lot 3527

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Nicholas I, rouble 1825 (KM.130). Good very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $100
SOLD $100

Lot 3528

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, Nicholas II, rouble, centennial of defeat of Napoleon, 1912 (KM.68). Toned, very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $200
SOLD $130

Lot 3529

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, rouble, 1921AF, 1924, fifty kopeks, 1927 (KM.84,90.1,89.1). Good very fine-nearly uncirculated.(3)

View Lot

Estimate $50
SOLD $60

Lot 3530

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

RUSSIA, USSR fifty kopeks, 1924 (9, 2 are TP, 7 are TT), 1925, 1926, rouble 1924 (KM. 89.1, 89.2, 90.1). Very fine-extremely fine. (12)

View Lot

Estimate $50
SOLD $70

Lot 3531

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

ST. HELENA, bronzed copper proof halfpenny 1821, (9.3 grams), (KM.4a, Vice 3A). Even brown patina, a superb example with a minute scratch in the field ...

View Lot

Estimate $200
SOLD $210

Lot 3532

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

ST. HELENA, bronzed copper proof halfpenny 1821, (9.4 grams), (KM.4a, Vice 3A). Even red brown patina, a fine example, nearly FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $200
SOLD $220

Lot 3533

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SARAWAK, Charles J. Brooke Rajah, (1868-1917), copper quarter cent, 1896H, (KM.4). Brilliant with nearly full mint red bloom, uncirculated. (2)

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $220

Lot 3534

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SARAWAK, 1863-1934, quarter cent(2), half cent(5), one cent(58), five cents(8), ten cents(30), twenty cents(8), fifty cents(3). Some duplication, also 1841-1941 Centenary key ring. Fair-uncirculated.(114)

View Lot

Estimate $200
SOLD $380

Lot 3535

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO, a selection of issues from two paras and two dinars, 1904-1945. Very good - uncirculated. (10)

View Lot

Estimate $80
SOLD $50

Lot 3536

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, bronzed copper proof cent 1791,29mm, (11.5 grams), (KM.1, Vice 9). FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $190

Lot 3537

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, copper cent 1791, 29 mm, (13.0 grams), (KM.1, Vice 9). Even red brown patina, possibly an impaired proof, extremely fine, scarce.

View Lot

Estimate $80
SOLD $80

Lot 3538

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, copper cent 1791, (12.7 grams), (KM.1, Vice 9). Very fine.

View Lot

Estimate $50
SOLD $60

Lot 3539

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, copper cent 1796, (12.8 grams), (KM.1, Vice 10). Nearly extremely fine.

View Lot

Estimate $130
SOLD $180

Lot 3540

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, bronzed copper proof penny 1791, 32mm, (18.8 grams), (KM.2.1, Vice 8A). FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $150
SOLD $220

Lot 3541

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, bronzed copper proof penny 1791, diameter 30.9 mm, (16.8 grams), (KM.2.2, Vice 8A). Even red brown patina, a superb example, FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $200
SOLD $260

Lot 3542

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, Macaulay and Babington copper proof pattern penny 1791, 30.9 mm, (16.9 grams), (KM.2.2, See Vice 8, Vice 5 [p.220]). FDC.

View Lot

Estimate $200
SOLD $150

Lot 3543

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, copper penny, muled with India East India Company, Madras Presidency, 1/48 rupee of 1797, (XXXX grams), (KM.-, Vice FT.13 [p.144-5]). Struck from worn ...

View Lot

Estimate $350

Lot 3544

Sale 54   World Silver & Bronze

SIERRA LEONE, copper penny, muled with India East India Company, Madras Presidency, 1/48 rupee of 1797, (13.8 grams), (KM.-, Vice FT.13 [p.144-5]). Struck from worn ...

View Lot

Estimate $300
SOLD $300