Results 451–480 of 587
Page 16 of 20

Lot 1356

Sale 53   Great Britain Silver & Bronze

Lot 1357

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1846, (Peck 1491, S.3948). Even brown patina, extremely fine.

Lot 1358

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 18471, (Peck 1492, S.3948). Even brown patina, good extremely fine.

Lot 1359

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1847, (Peck 1493, S.3948). Even deep blue and red patina, prooflike and brilliant uncirculated.

Lot 1360

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1847, (Peck 1493, S.3948). Even deep mint red bloom, uncirculated.

Lot 1361

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1848/7, (Peck 1495, S.3948). Trace of mint red, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 1362

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1848/7, (Peck 1495, S.3948). Minor edge knock, some mint red patina, good extremely fine.

Lot 1363

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1849, (Peck 1497, S.3948). Deep red and brown patina, nearly extremely fine and very rare.

Lot 1364

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1851, (Peck 1499, S.3948). Even deep red patina, good extremely fine/extremely fine.

Lot 1365

QUEEN VICTORIA, pennies, 1854, 1855, (Peck 1506, 1509, S.3948). Even brown patina, extremely fine; very fine. (2)

Lot 1366

Lot 1367

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1855, (Peck 1509, S.3948). Even mint bloom patina, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 1368

Lot 1369

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1857, (Peck 1514, S.3948). Even light brown patina, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 1370

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1858/3, (Peck 1515, S.3948). Much mint red, nearly uncirculated and extremely rare.

Lot 1371

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1858/3, (Peck 1515, S.3948). Good extremely fine and extremely rare.

Lot 1372

Lot 1373

QUEEN VICTORIA, penny, 1858/7, (Peck 1516, S.3948). Even light brown patina, good extremely fine.

Lot 1374

QUEEN VICTORIA, halfpeny, 1838, (Peck 1522, S.3949). Attractive red and brown uncirculated.

Lot 1375

QUEEN VICTORIA, proof halfpenny, 1839, reverse inverted, (P.1523, S.3949). Nearly FDC and very rare.

SOLD $330

Lot 1376

QUEEN VICTORIA, proof halfpenny, 1839, (Peck 1523, S.3949). Even dark brown tone, as struck, FDC.

Lot 1377

QUEEN VICTORIA, halfpennies, 1841, 1858/7, 1861 (2), (S.3949, 3956). All with even dark brown tone, first uncirculated, others fine - extremely fine. (4)

Lot 1378

QUEEN VICTORIA, halfpenny 1843, 1854, farthing 1843, 1845 (Peck 1527, 1542, 1563, 1566, S.3949, 3950). Extremely fine - uncirculated. (4)

Lot 1379

QUEEN VICTORIA, halfpenny 1856, farthings, 1840, 1853, 1857, (Peck 1544, 1559, 1575, 1585, S.3949, 3950). Fine - good extremely fine. (4)

Lot 1380

QUEEN VICTORIA, halfpenny 1857, farthing 1848, (Peck 1545, 1569, S.3949, 3950). Full mint red, uncirculated. (2)

Lot 1381

QUEEN VICTORIA, farthings 1843, 1854, 1857, 1862, (S.3950, 3958). All with most to complete full mint red, nearly uncirculated - uncirculated. (4)

Lot 1382

QUEEN VICTORIA, farthing, 1859, (S.3950). Nearly extremely fine with trace of red.

Estimate $30

Lot 1383

QUEEN VICTORIA, half farthings, 1839, 1844 (2), 1852 (Peck 1590, 1594, 1598, S.3951). Extremely fine or better. (4)

Lot 1384

Lot 1385

QUEEN VICTORIA, half farthing, 1847, (S.3951). Some mint bloom, extremely fine.

Estimate $40