Lot 1940
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, George II, farthing, 1760 (S.6611). Dark brown, nearly extremely fine.
Lot 1941
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, George III, Bank of England for six shillings, 1804 (S.615). Interesting die crack from back of neck to rim. Pleasing very fine.
SOLD $720
Lot 1942
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
Lot 1943
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, George III, brilliant proof copper penny 1805, (S.6620). Full red proof FDC.
Lot 1944
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, George III, copper halfpenny, 1805, (S.6621). Even brown patina, extremely fine.
Lot 1945
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, George III, copper farthing 1806 (S.6622). Good extremely fine with some mint bloom.
Lot 1946
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, Irish Free state, halfcrown, 1937 (S.6625). Good fine.
Lot 1947
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, Irish Free state, florin, 1930 (S.6626) Cleaned, nearly extremely fine.
Lot 1948
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
IRELAND, Eire, florin, 1939 (S.6634). Lightly toned, nearly uncirculated.
Lot 1949
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
Lot 1950
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze
Lot 1951
Sale 80 GB Silver & Bronze