Lot 2306
Sale 91 World Silver & Bronze Coins
MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer P, (25.8 grams), (KM.45). Fine - very fine.
Lot 2307
MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer -, (27.40 grams), (KM.45). Fine.
Lot 2308
MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer -, (27.92 grams), (KM.45). Fine.
Lot 2309
MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, assayer -, (26.78 grams), (KM.45). Fine.
Lot 2310
MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1625, Mexico City mint, assayer D, (25.90 grams), (KM.45). Fine - very fine.
Lot 2311
MEXICO, Philip IV (1621-1665), cob eight reales, not dated c.1650, Mexico City mint, uncertain assayer, (25.67 grams), (KM.45). Fine - very fine.
Lot 2312
Lot 2313
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1791 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Fine, minor scratches and hoard patination.
Lot 2314
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1792 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine and hoard patination.
Lot 2315
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1793 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine.
Lot 2316
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1795 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine and hoard patination.
Lot 2317
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1796 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Good fine.
Lot 2318
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1798 FM, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Fine with some hoard patination.
Lot 2319
MEXICO, Charles IIII, silver eight reales, 1802 FT, Mexico City mint, (KM.109). Obverse scratches, otherwise very fine and with hoard patination.
Lot 2320
MEXICO, Emperor Maximilian, silver peso, 1866 MO (KM.388.1). Flaw in hair, some dark adhesion on devices of reverse otherwise nearly very fine.
Lot 2321
MOZAMBIQUE, silver onca, 1843, (KM.26.1, Gomes 12.01). With usual countermarks, fine and rare. $ Ex W.J.D. Mira Collection.
Lot 2322
MUSCAT & Oman, Sa'id bin Taimur, proof three baisa, one saudi rial, AH 1378, London mint (KM.30, 31). Unevenly toned, nearly FDC - FDC. (2)
SOLD $2,200
Lot 2323
SOLD $2,100
Lot 2324
MUSCAT & Oman, Sa'id bin Taimur, proof three baisa, AH 1380 (KM.32); half saidi rial, AH 1380 (KM.34). Toned, nearly FDC - FDC. (2)
SOLD $2,100