Results 181–210 of 321
Page 7 of 11

Lot 834

Sale 97   Aust. Historical Medals

VICTORIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE, Carlton Premiers, 1979, in bronze (65mm) by Andor Meszaros, obverse, naked footballer, reverse, team players names and their field positions. Uncirculated.

Lot 835

PORTRAIT MEDAL, in bronze (148mm) of Yvonne Adrian 'Myuszi' by Michael Meszaros, 1981, mounted on a wooden display panel. Extremely fine.

Lot 836

Lot 837

Lot 838

Lot 839

Lot 840

THE AUSTRALIA COLLECTION, 1988, gold plated silver stamp replicas (25). In green plush display case of issue with certificate and letters, FDC.

Lot 841

Lot 842

Lot 843

Lot 844

Lot 845

SOLD $1,850

Lot 846

THE ROYAL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OF VICTORIA, hat badges in gilt and enamel (49 mm) by Stokes and Sons Melbourne. Extremely fine. (2)

Lot 847

Sale 97   Olympic Memorabilia

MELBOURNE GAMES, 1956, unused entry tickets for Velodrome, Swimming, West Melbourne Stadium, Main stadium (Nov 24 £2/3/-). Nearly extremely fine. (4)

Lot 848

Sale 97   Olympic Memorabilia

Lot 849

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

ABRAHAMS, Lewis, Hobart Town penny, 1855 (A.1); Jarvey, William Andrew, Hobart Town penny, undated (A.301). Fine; nearly fine. (2)

Lot 850

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 851

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

ANDERSON'S, D., Wellington penny, undated (A.9). Good very fine and scarce in this condition.

Lot 852

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

ANDERSON'S, D., Wellington penny, undated (A.9). Die break on obverse, edge bump, brown patina, good fine.

Lot 853

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 854

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 855

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 856

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

BEAVEN, S., Invercargill penny, 1863 (A.42). Traces of old mint red, extremely fine and rare.

Lot 857

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Estimate $2,800
SOLD $2,050

Lot 858

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

Lot 859

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

BROOKES, Brisbane penny, undated, fancy letters (A.46). Nearly very fine and rare.

Lot 860

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

BROOKES, Brisbane penny, undated (A.47). Glossy brown patina, very fine and scarce.

Lot 861

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CALDER, R., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.57). Edge nicks, otherwise nearly extremely fine and very scarce.

Lot 862

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CARO, J. & Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.62). Die axis upset by 90 degrees, light red and brown tone, uncirculated and rare in this condition.

Lot 863

Sale 97   Aust. & NZ Tokens

CLARK, Archibald, Auckland penny, 1857 (A.64). Light brown patina, extremely fine and rare in this condition.