Lot 534
Sale 106 Decimal Proofs
Lot 535
Sale 106 Decimal Proofs
ELIZABETH II, Perth Mint, proof silver one ounce one dollar, 2007 Australian SAS. In case of issue with certificate, FDC and scarce.
Lot 536
Sale 106 Australian & NZ Tokens
Lot 537
ADAMSON, Watts, McKechnie & Co., Melbourne halfpenny, 1855 (A.3). Dark brown patina, very fine and scarce.
Lot 538
ALLIANCE TEA COMPANY, Christchurch penny, 1866 (A.7). Edge bump and light scratches on reverse, otherwise good very fine.
Lot 539
Lot 540
ANDERSON'S D., Wellington penny, undated (A.9). Good very fine.
Lot 541
ANDREW, John & Co., Melbourne penny and halfpenny, 1860 (A.11, 12). Good very fine. (2)
Lot 542
Lot 543
ANNAND SMITH & CO., Melbourne penny, undated (1849) (A.17). Medium brown patina, good very fine.
Lot 544
SOLD $290
Lot 545
ASHTON, H., Auckland halfpenny, 1859 (A.20). Dark brown patina, good very fine.
Lot 546
ASHTON, H., Auckland pennies, 1862 and 1863 (A.21, 24). Good fine; good very fine. (2)
Lot 547
BARLEY, Charles C., Auckland penny, 1858 (A.27). Nearly extremely fine.
Lot 548
Lot 549
SOLD $670
Lot 550
Lot 551
BELL & GARDNER, Rockhampton penny, undated (A.43) by J.C.Thornthwaite. Good very fine/very fine and very rare in this condition.
Estimate $4,000
SOLD $3,500
Lot 552
BROOKES, Brisbane penny, undated (A.47); Brookes, W & B, Brisbane penny, 1863 (A.49). Good very fine, the first scarce. (2)
Lot 553
Lot 554
CLARKSON, S., Christchurch pennies, 1875 (A.67, 68) (2); Clarkson and Turnbull, Timaru pennies, 1865 (A.69, 70) (2). Very fine - good very fine. (4)
Lot 555
COPE, Thos.H., South Yarra penny, 1862 (A.81). Planchet flaw, otherwise medium brown patina, good very fine.
Lot 556
CROCKER AND HAMILTON, Adelaide, Port Adelaide and Burra Burra halfpenny, 1857 (A.83). Brown and red, nearly uncirculated.
Lot 557
CROTHERS & CO., Stawell pennies, undated (A.86, 86a). Brown and red, good extremely fine; damaged, very fine. (2)
Lot 558
CROTHERS & CO., Stawell penny, undated (A.89). Good very fine.
Lot 559
DAVIES, Alfred, Fremantle penny, 1865 (A.94). Very fine.
Lot 560
Lot 561
Lot 562
DEEBLE, S., Melbourne penny, 1862 (A.108). Good very fine.
Lot 563
FENWICK BROTHERS, Melbourne penny, undated (A.121). Brown patina, very fine.