Lot 3061
Sale 110 World Silver & Bronze Coins (A-T)
ISRAEL, piedfort mint sets, 1981, to acknowledge the 33rd Anniversary of the State of Israel. In packs of issue, FDC. (9)
Lot 3062
Lot 3063
Lot 3064
Lot 3065
ITALY, Sardinia, Carl Albert, five lire, 1843 (KM.130.2); Kingdom, Victor Emanuel II, five lire, 1876R (KM.8.4). Dark toned very fine; good very fine. (2)
Lot 3066
ITALY, Kingdom, Vittorio Emanuele II, one lira, 1863M BN (KM.15.1). Toned, traces of mint bloom, some edge nicks and bumps, otherwise extremely fine.
Lot 3067
Lot 3068
JAPAN, silver yen, Meiji year 3 (1870)(KM.Y.5.1). Ex swivel mount, otherwise very fine.
Lot 3069
JAPAN, silver one yen, Meiji year 36 (1903) (KM.Y.A253). Brilliant some patination on obverse, good extremely fine.
Lot 3070
JAPAN, silver trade dollar, Meiji year 8 (1875) (KM.Y.14). Nearly extremely fine and scarce.
SOLD $900
Lot 3071
JAPAN, silver trade dollar, Meiji year 10 (1877) (KM.Y.14). Nearly extremely fine and scarce.
Lot 3072
Lot 3073
Lot 3074
Lot 3075
Lot 3076
MEXICO, Philip IV, cob eight reales, 1653P, Mexico City Mint (KM.45). Even wear, good fine.
Lot 3077
MEXICO, Ferdinand VII, silver eight reales, 1809HI, Mexico City Mint, (KM.110), (illustrated); France silver five francs, 1835K and 1838W. Fine. (3)
Lot 3078
Lot 3079
Lot 3080
Lot 3081
NETHERLANDS, under Spain, Brabant, Charles II (1665-1700), silver patagon, 1675, mm facing head, (KM.81.2, Del.343). Lightly toned, nearly very fine, scarce.
Lot 3082
Lot 3083
NETHERLANDS LOW COUNTRIES, Gelderland Province, leeuwendaalder (lion daalder), 1648, no mintmark, (KM.15.3, D.4849, Del.825). Dark spots, very fine and scarce.
Lot 3084
NETHERLANDS LOW COUNTRIES, Kampen city, leeuwendaalder (lion daalder), 1667, Moors head mintmark, (KM.35.3, D.4879, Del.862). Lightly toned, nearly very fine and rare.
Lot 3085
NETHERLANDS LOW COUNTRIES, Utrecht Province, leeuwendaalder (lion daalder), 1641, no mintmark, (KM.32.2, D.4863, Del.856). Dark spots, very fine and scarce.
Lot 3086
Lot 3087
Lot 3088
NETHERLANDS LOW COUNTRIES, West Friesland Province, leeuwendaalder (lion daalder), 1639, Fleur de lis mintmark, (KM.14.2, D.4870, Del.836). Very fine and scarce.
Lot 3089
NETHERLANDS LOW COUNTRIES, Zwolle city, leeuwendaalder (lion daalder), 1648, fleur mintmark, (KM.14.2, D.4885, Del.866b). Lightly toned, nearly very fine and rare.
Lot 3090
NETHERLANDS, William II, two and a half gulden, 1841 (KM.69.1). Good fine and rare.