Lot 3061
Sale 116 World Silver and Bronze Coins (A - France)
FRANCE, Second Republic, silver one franc 1850A (KM.759.1). Blue and gold patination, uncirculated.
Lot 3062
FRANCE, Second Republic, silver fifty centimes 1851A (KM.769.1) (illustrated); Third Republic, De Gaulle's Provisional Government, Fourth and Fifth Republic, silver fifty centimes, 1873A (KM.834.1) (illustrated) ...
Lot 3063
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, ten centimes 1855A (KM.771.1). Brilliant uncirculated.
Lot 3064
FRANCE, Second Empire, Louis Napoleon, silver franc 1852A (KM.772). Brilliant uncirculated.
Lot 3065
Lot 3066
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver twenty centimes 1853A (KM.778.1). Toned, about uncirculated, rare as such.
Lot 3067
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver five francs 1856BB (Strassburg) (KM.782.2). Grey patination, very fine, scarce.
Lot 3068
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver five francs 1870A (KM.799.1). Light peripheral patination, nearly uncirculated.
Lot 3069
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver five francs 1869BB (Strassburg) (KM.799.2). Speckled patination, uncirculated, scarce.
Lot 3070
FRANCE, Napoleon III, five francs 1869 BB, Strasbourg mint (KM.799.2). Golden toning, contact mark on cheek, otherwise uncirculated.
Lot 3071
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver one franc 1866A (KM.806.1). Golden patination, uncirculated.
Lot 3072
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver one franc 1870BB (KM.806.2). Light patination, good extremely fine.
Lot 3073
FRANCE, Second Empire, Napoleon III, silver two francs 1869A (KM.807.1). Grey patination, nearly uncirculated.
Lot 3074
Lot 3075
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver two francs 1870A small A, (KM.817.1). Grey patination, extremely fine.
Lot 3076
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver two francs 1887A large A, (KM.817.1). Golden grey patination, good extremely fine.
Lot 3077
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1870A, (KM.818.1). Grey patination, extremely fine, rare.
Lot 3078
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1871K, (KM.818.2). Grey patination, extremely fine, scarce.
Lot 3079
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1871K, (KM.818.2). Grey patination, very fine, scarce.
Lot 3080
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1870A, (KM.819). Good very fine/ nearly extremely fine, scarce.
Lot 3081
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1873A, (KM.820.1). Blue and gold patination, uncirculated.
Lot 3082
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs, 1873A (KM.820.1). Nearly uncirculated.
Lot 3083
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1878K, (KM.820.2). Toned, nearly uncirculated, scarce.
Lot 3084
Lot 3085
Lot 3086
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver two francs 1914C, (KM.845.2). Light golden peripheral patination, uncirculation.
Lot 3087
FRANCE, Third Republic, variety without central hole, ten centimes 1918 (KM.866a). Nearly uncirculated and very rare.
Lot 3088
Lot 3089
FRANCE, Third Republic, silver five francs 1936, (KM.879). Trace of mint bloom, good extremely fine - nearly uncirculated, rare.
Lot 3090