Lot 236
Sale 103 Aust. Coins - Decimal Proofs
ELIZABETH II, proof gold two hundred dollars, 1988 First Fleet Arrival. In case of issue with certificate, FDC.
Lot 238
ELIZABETH II, proof gold two hundred dollars, 1990 Platypus. In case of issue with certificate, FDC.
Lot 239
ELIZABETH II, Pride of Australia, proof gold two hundred dollars, 1991 Emu. In case of issue with certificate, FDC.
Lot 297
ELIZABETH II, Perth Mint, Centenary sovereign, proof bi-metal (.2354oz gold, .161oz silver) one hundred dollars, 1999. In timber presentation case with certificate, FDC.
Lot 472
Sale 103 Aust. Commonwealth - Shillings
GEORGE V, 1914. Nearly extremely fine/extremely fine.
Lot 719
Sale 103 Aust. Gold - Sydney Mint Sovereigns
QUEEN VICTORIA, second type, 1870. Nearly very fine.
Lot 731
Sale 103 Aust. Gold - Imperial Sovereigns
QUEEN VICTORIA, 1872 Melbourne. Good very fine.
Lot 742
QUEEN VICTORIA, 1876 Melbourne. Good extremely fine.
Lot 764
QUEEN VICTORIA, 1899 Perth. Flat mint mark, otherwise nearly extremely fine.
Lot 779
GEORGE V, small head, 1930 Perth. Nearly uncirculated.
Lot 785
Sale 103 Aust. Gold - Imperial Half Sovereigns
QUEEN VICTORIA, 1875 Sydney. Good fine.
Lot 800
QUEEN VICTORIA, Jubilee head, 1887 Sydney (McD.32a). Nearly extremely fine.
Lot 803
QUEEN VICTORIA, old head, 1893 Sydney. Very good; good fine. (2)
Lot 826
GEORGE V, 1915 and 1916 Sydney. Uncirculated; nearly uncirculated. (2)
Lot 858
Sale 103 New Zealand
GEORGE V, Royal Mint proof sixpence, 1935. Light toning on obverse, FDC.
Lot 1178
Sale 103 Aust. & NZ Tokens
GOURLAY, T.W. & Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Attractive even medium brown patina, good very fine and very scarce.
Lot 1216
Sale 103 Aust. & NZ Tokens
MARKS, Morris, Auckland penny, undated (A.341). Dark grey patina, good very fine.
Lot 1239
Sale 103 Aust. & NZ Tokens
PETTY, Geo., Melbourne penny, undated (A.440) W.J. Taylor London visible on groundline, upset die axis. Nearly uncirculated and rare in this state.
Lot 1270
Sale 103 Aust. & NZ Tokens
HOGARTH, Erichsen & Co., Sydney silver threepence, 1858 (A.690). Rim flaw, toned, nearly very fine and rare.
Lot 1272
Sale 103 Aust. & NZ Tokens
HOGARTH & ERICHSEN, Sydney silver threepence, 1860 (A.691). Weakly struck on top of 3, toned very fine.
Lot 1375
EDWARD VII, 1903 Melbourne. Ex mint bag, uncirculated.
Lot 1381
GEORGE V, 1925 Sydney. Struck from clashed obverse die, good extremely fine.
Lot 1456
Sale 103 Aust. Commonwealth - Patterns & Proofs
ELIZABETH II, Melbourne Mint proof silver set, 1959. FDC. (4)
Lot 1467
ELIZABETH II, Melbourne Mint proof set, 1961. Slight toning, FDC. (4)
Lot 1470
ELIZABETH II, Perth Mint proof set, 1961. Slight toning, otherwise FDC. (2)
Lot 1507
Sale 103 Aust. Commonwealth - Florins
GEORGE V, 1914H. Surface marks, otherwise toned, good very fine and rare in this condition.