Results 1,141–1,170 of 4,091
Page 39 of 137

Lot 236

Sale 103   Aust. Coins - Decimal Proofs

ELIZABETH II, proof gold two hundred dollars, 1988 First Fleet Arrival. In case of issue with certificate, FDC.

Lot 238

ELIZABETH II, proof gold two hundred dollars, 1990 Platypus. In case of issue with certificate, FDC.

Lot 239

ELIZABETH II, Pride of Australia, proof gold two hundred dollars, 1991 Emu. In case of issue with certificate, FDC.

Lot 297

ELIZABETH II, Perth Mint, Centenary sovereign, proof bi-metal (.2354oz gold, .161oz silver) one hundred dollars, 1999. In timber presentation case with certificate, FDC.

Lot 408

Sale 103   Aust. Commonwealth - Florins

GEORGE V, 1932. Nearly very fine.

Lot 472

Sale 103   Aust. Commonwealth - Shillings

GEORGE V, 1914. Nearly extremely fine/extremely fine.

Lot 551

Sale 103   Aust. Commonwealth - Threepences

GEORGE V, 1919M. Nearly uncirculated.

Lot 719

Sale 103   Aust. Gold - Sydney Mint Sovereigns

QUEEN VICTORIA, second type, 1870. Nearly very fine.

Lot 731

Sale 103   Aust. Gold - Imperial Sovereigns

QUEEN VICTORIA, 1872 Melbourne. Good very fine.

Lot 734

QUEEN VICTORIA, 1882 Sydney. Very fine.

Lot 742

QUEEN VICTORIA, 1876 Melbourne. Good extremely fine.

Lot 764

QUEEN VICTORIA, 1899 Perth. Flat mint mark, otherwise nearly extremely fine.

Lot 779

GEORGE V, small head, 1930 Perth. Nearly uncirculated.

Lot 785

Sale 103   Aust. Gold - Imperial Half Sovereigns

QUEEN VICTORIA, 1875 Sydney. Good fine.

Lot 800

QUEEN VICTORIA, Jubilee head, 1887 Sydney (McD.32a). Nearly extremely fine.

Lot 803

QUEEN VICTORIA, old head, 1893 Sydney. Very good; good fine. (2)

Lot 826

GEORGE V, 1915 and 1916 Sydney. Uncirculated; nearly uncirculated. (2)

Lot 858

Sale 103   New Zealand

GEORGE V, Royal Mint proof sixpence, 1935. Light toning on obverse, FDC.

Lot 877

Sale 103   New Zealand

GEORGE VI, florin, 1940. Light toned, nearly uncirculated.

Lot 1178

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

GOURLAY, T.W. & Co., Christchurch penny, undated (A.151). Attractive even medium brown patina, good very fine and very scarce.

Lot 1216

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

MARKS, Morris, Auckland penny, undated (A.341). Dark grey patina, good very fine.

Lot 1239

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

PETTY, Geo., Melbourne penny, undated (A.440) W.J. Taylor London visible on groundline, upset die axis. Nearly uncirculated and rare in this state.

Lot 1270

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH, Erichsen & Co., Sydney silver threepence, 1858 (A.690). Rim flaw, toned, nearly very fine and rare.

Lot 1272

Sale 103   Aust. & NZ Tokens

HOGARTH & ERICHSEN, Sydney silver threepence, 1860 (A.691). Weakly struck on top of 3, toned very fine.

Lot 1375

EDWARD VII, 1903 Melbourne. Ex mint bag, uncirculated.

Lot 1381

GEORGE V, 1925 Sydney. Struck from clashed obverse die, good extremely fine.

Lot 1456

Sale 103   Aust. Commonwealth - Patterns & Proofs

ELIZABETH II, Melbourne Mint proof silver set, 1959. FDC. (4)

Lot 1467

ELIZABETH II, Melbourne Mint proof set, 1961. Slight toning, FDC. (4)

Lot 1470

ELIZABETH II, Perth Mint proof set, 1961. Slight toning, otherwise FDC. (2)

Lot 1507

GEORGE V, 1914H. Surface marks, otherwise toned, good very fine and rare in this condition.