Results 2,221–2,250 of 8,447
Page 75 of 282

Lot 1111

Sale 58   Yorkshire

YORK, J.B. Carlill's halfpenny, 1796, private token by Wyon (D&H 69). Iridescent toned uncirculated and scarce, only 200 struck.

Lot 1111

Sale 58   Yorkshire

Lot 1112

Sale 58   Yorkshire

Lot 1112

Sale 58   Yorkshire

Lot 1113

Sale 58   Yorkshire

YORK, J.B. Carlill's halfpenny, 1796, as previous (D&H 70). Attractive dark blue brown patina, proof-like uncirculated and scarce, only 200 struck.

Lot 1113

Sale 58   Yorkshire

Lot 1114

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., pattern penny by J. Milton (D&H 2). Medium brown patina, good extremely fine and very rare.

SOLD $620

Lot 1114

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1115

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1115

Sale 58   Anglesey

SOLD $1,020

Lot 1116

Sale 58   Anglesey

SOLD $1,080

Lot 1116

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1117

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., pattern penny, undated by Westwood (D&H 3). Attractive reddish brown mint bloom, or patina, uncirculated and rare.

Lot 1117

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1118

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., penny, 1787 (D&H 4) struck without a collar, fish-tailing of letters. Light brown, nearly extremely fine and rare.

Lot 1118

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1119

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., penny, 1787 (D&H 5) a proof struck in silver. Iridescent toned, good extremely fine and very rare.

Lot 1119

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1120

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., proof penny, 1787 (D&H 5) struck as a brilliant proof in copper gilt. Nearly FDC and rare.

Lot 1120

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1121

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., penny 1787 (D&H 5) a proof struck in copper gilt. Good extremely fine and rare.

Lot 1121

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1122

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1122

Sale 58   Anglesey

SOLD $780

Lot 1123

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., specimen penny, 1787 (D&H 9a). Even dark brown mint bloom, uncirculated and very rare.

Lot 1123

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1124

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., penny, 1787 (D&H 10 this piece) medium brown patina, extremely fine and extremely rare.

Lot 1124

Sale 58   Anglesey

Lot 1125

Sale 58   Anglesey

ANGLESEY, Parys Mine Co., penny, 1787 (D&H 11). Good extremely fine.

Lot 1125

Sale 58   Anglesey