Results 2,371–2,400 of 5,075
Page 80 of 170

Lot 2371

Sale 119   World Silver & Bronze Coins (A - M)

GERMANY, Saxony-Albertine, Christian II, Johann George I, and August, three brothers, thaler, 1594HB (KM?; Dav.9820). Very fine.

Lot 2372

GERMANY, Saxony-Albertine, Johann George I, thaler, 1626 (KM.132, Dav.7601). Good very fine.

Lot 2373

GERMANY, Saxony-Albertine, Friedrich August III, thaler, 1775 EDL (KM.992.1; Dav.2960). Nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2374

GERMANY, Saxony-Albertine, Friedrich August I, thaler, 1808 SGH (KM.1059). Obverse flan flaw, otherwise extremely fine or better, with underlying mint bloom.

Lot 2375

GERMANY, Wurttemberg, Wilhelm II, (1891-1918), proof silver five mark 1901F, (KM.632). Brilliant FDC and very rare.

Estimate $2,800
SOLD $2,100

Lot 2376

GERMANY, Wurttemberg, Wilhelm II, three mark, 1911F, Silver Wedding Anniversary (KM.636). Attractively toned, uncirculated.

Lot 2377

GERMANY, Empire, zinc ten pfennig, 1917, with beaded border (KM.25). Cleaned, has been carefully plugged, otherwise very fine and rare.

Lot 2378

GERMANY, Weimar Republic, five mark, 1925A, 1000 Years of Rhineland (KM.47). Nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2379

GERMANY, Weimar Republic, five reichsmark, 1928A (KM.56). Good very fine.

Lot 2380

GERMANY, Reichsmark coinage, five reichs mark, 1929A (KM.56). Good very fine.

Lot 2381

GERMANY, Weimar Republic, proof silver three reichsmark, 1931A, 100th Anniversary of Death of von Stein, (KM.73). Lightly toned, FDC, rare.

Lot 2382

Lot 2383

Lot 2384

GERMANY, Federal Republic, five mark, 1964J 150th Anniversary of Death of Johann Gottlieb Fichte (KM.118.1). Toning, otherwise extremely fine. (2)

Lot 2385

Lot 2386

GERMAN EAST AFRICA, Wilhelm II, rupie, 1905J and 1913J (KM.10). Extremely fine/good extremely fine; good very fine. (2)

Lot 2387

GHAZNAVID EMPIRE, (Persianate Muslim Dynasty), Mahmund b Sebuktigin, multiple dirham, Andaraba AH389 (997AD). Very good.

Lot 2388

GIBRALTAR, R.Keeling, token, two quarts, 1802 (KM.Tn.2.2); Queen Victoria, half quart, 1842/1, quart, 1842/1, two quarts, 1842/1 (2), (KM.1-3). Good very fine - uncirculated. (5)

Lot 2389

GOLD COAST, token coinage, silver tackoe, 1796 (KM.Tn1). Good very fine.

Lot 2390

GOLD COAST, token coinage, silver quarter ackey, 1796 (KM.Tn2). Grey toned, good extremely fine and rare.

SOLD $900

Lot 2391

GOLD COAST, George III, silver half ackey, 1818 (KM.8). Iridescent toned, frictional wear evident, otherwise good extremely fine and rare.

Lot 2392

GOLD COAST, George III, silver ackey, 1818 (KM.9). Gold and brown toning, frictional wear evident, otherwise good extremely fine and rare.

SOLD $1,650

Lot 2393

GREECE, Republic, (1828-1831), copper one lepton, 1828 (KM.1). Struck with deteriorated dies, brown patina, uncirculated and very rare thus, one of the finest known.

Lot 2394

GREECE, Republic, (1828-1831), copper five lepta, 1828 (KM.2). Even dark brown patina, good extremely fine and rare, one of the finest known.

Lot 2395

GREECE, Republic, (1828-1831), copper ten lepta, 1828 (KM.3). Brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2396

GREECE, Republic, (1828-1831), copper twenty lepta, 1831 (KM.11). Dark brown patina, good very fine.

Lot 2397

GREECE, Kingdom, copper one lepton, 1833 (KM.13). Brown and red, nearly uncirculated and rare thus.

Lot 2398

GREECE, Kingdom, copper one lepton, 1840 (KM.13). Extremely fine and rare.

SOLD $550

Lot 2399

GREECE, Kingdom, copper two lepta, 1833 (KM.14). Red and brown, uncirculated and rare in this condition, one of the finest known.

Lot 2400

GREECE, Kingdom, copper two lepta, 1833 (KM.14). Brown and red, uncirculated and rare in this condition.