Results 2,581–2,610 of 3,830
Page 87 of 128

Lot 2581

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2582

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRANCE, Charles X, half franc, 1829, mm A (Paris), (KM.723.1). Blue and gold tone, as struck, good extremely fine and rare in this condition.

Lot 2583

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2584

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRANCE, Napoleon III, copper ten centimes 1865A, five centimes 1865A (3), (KM.797.1, 798.1). All mint red, uncirculated, several with minor spotting. (4)

Lot 2585

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRANCE, Napoleon III, proof one franc, 1860, E (Essai), (Gad. 462, KM.E21). Grey blue tone, as struck, FDC and extremely rare.

SOLD $760

Lot 2586

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRANCE, Third Republic five francs, 1876A, mm anchor, (D.92, KM.820.1). Attractive blue and gold tone, uncirculated/nearly FDC, rare.

Lot 2587

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRANCE, Fifth Republic, proof piedfort ten francs, 1965, (KM.P356). Brilliant FDC, rare.

Lot 2588

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRENCH COCHIN-CHINA, proof fifty cents, 1879A (Paris Mint), (KM.6). Lightly toned, FDC and very rare.

Estimate $4,000

Lot 2589

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2590

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRENCH INDO-CHINA, one cent 1923 (KM.12.1). Even brown patina, nearly extremely fine.

Estimate $30

Lot 2591

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRENCH INDO CHINA, piedfort proof piasttre or essai, 1931 (KM PE 3). Toned FDC and rare.

Lot 2592

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

FRENCH INDO CHINA, essai piastre, 1946 (KM. E42). FDC.

Lot 2593

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

Lot 2594

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GAMBIA, proof sets, 1970/66 (KM.PS2). FDC. (5)

Lot 2595

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMAN EAST AFRICA, silver quarter rupie, 1910 J, (KM.8). Uncirculated.

Lot 2596

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMAN EAST AFRICA, twenty heller in brass and copper, 1946 T (Tabara) (KM. 15a B/B; 15B/B). Nearly uncirculated (2).

Lot 2597

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

SOLD $210

Lot 2598

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Baden, Ludwig I (1818-1830), silver two gulden, 1824, (KM.185). Some brilliance, extremely fine, rare.

Lot 2599

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Baden, Leapold, double thaler, 1844 (KM.217.1). Toned, extremely fine.

Lot 2600

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Bavaria, Ludwig I (1825-1848), silver two gulden, 1847, (KM.438). Brilliant, nearly uncirculated.

SOLD $270

Lot 2601

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Bavaria, Ludwig II (1864-1886), silver half gulden 1871, (KM.492). Brilliant, uncirculated and rare in this condition.

Lot 2602

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Bremen two mark 1904J (KM.250). Uncirculated and scarce.

Lot 2603

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Frankfurt am Main, silver thaler, 1776 BN opening of the bridge at Hausen commemorative, (D.2227, KM.256). Uneven tone, extremely fine and scarce.

Lot 2604

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Hannover, Wilhelm IV, thaler, 1835 (KM. ). A little ploished, toned, nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2605

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Hannover, Ernst August V, thaler 1838 A (KM. ). Toned extremely fine.

Estimate $370

Lot 2606

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm II (178-1797), silver Convention thaler, 1794, (D.2600, cf.KM.316 [reports 1795 only]). Lightly toned, extremely fine and rare.

Lot 2607

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Prussia, Wilhelm II, two mark 1888A (KM.511). Proof-like fields, uncirculated and very rare.

Lot 2608

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Prussia, Wilhelm II, two mark 1901A 200 years commemorative, (KM.525). Toned, extremely fine or better. (3)

Lot 2609

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Prussia, Wilhelm II, proof two mark 1913 25th anniversary of reign, (KM.533). Brilliant proof fields, FDC and rare.

Lot 2610

Sale 72   World Silver & Bronze

GERMANY, Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm II (1786-1797), silver Convention thaler, 1796A (Berlin Mint), (D.2599, KM.360.1). Lightly toned, nearly uncirculated and rare in this condition.