Results 91–120 of 139
Page 4 of 5

Lot 1120

Sale 99   Aust. & NZ Tokens - Tom May Collection

PEEK AND CAMPBELL, Tea Stores, Sydney penny, 1852, die axis upset 180 degrees (A.426). Nearly fine and rare.

Lot 1121

Lot 1122

Lot 1123

Lot 1124

PEEK AND CAMPBELL, Tea Stores, Sydney halfpenny, 1852, die axis upset 180 degrees (A.429). Nearly fine.

Lot 1125

PEEK AND CAMPBELL, Tea Stores, Sydney halfpenny, 1852, sunken bricks (A.430). Vertical die break through reverse, nearly very fine and rare.

Lot 1126

PEEK AND CAMPBELL, Tea Stores, Sydney penny, 1853 (A.431). Nearly very fine.

Lot 1127

PEEK AND CAMPBELL, Tea Stores, Sydney pennies, 1853 (A.431). Very good. (2)

Lot 1128

PECK, Hugh, Melbourne penny, undated (A.433). Extremely fine.

Lot 1129

PECK, Hugh, Melbourne pennies, undated and 1862 (A.433, 434). Die axis at 180 degrees, nearly very fine - good very fine. (2)

Lot 1130

PETERSEN, W., Christchurch penny, undated (A.437). Fine.

Lot 1131

Lot 1132

PRATT, William, Christchurch penny, undated (A.445). Dark brown patina, very fine.

Lot 1133

Lot 1134

RYLAND, G., Castlemaine penny, 1862 (A.468). Die axis upset 180 degrees, obverse with rim flaw at 1 o'clock, even brown patina, very fine.

Lot 1135

SHREEVE, N., Adelaide check piece or unofficial farthing, in brass, with milled edge, undated (A.494). Good very fine.

Lot 1136

SHREEVE, N., Adelaide check piece or unofficial farthing, in brass, with milled edge, undated (A.494). Obverse and reverse with punch marks in fields, otherwise fine.

Lot 1137

Lot 1138

STEAD BROTHERS, Sandhurst penny, 1862 (A.504). Reverse with edge knock at 6 o'clock, good very fine.

Lot 1139

STEWART & HEMMANT, Brisbane & Rockhampton penny, undated (A.505). Reverse with three hairline breaks, nearly very fine.

Lot 1140

STOKES, T., Melbourne halfpenny, undated (A.517) thick flan. Die cud on reverse rim at 1-2 o'clock and 5.30-6.30 o'clock, nearly very fine.

SOLD $580

Lot 1141

STOKES, T., Melbourne halfpenny, undated (A.517) thin flan. Die cud on reverse rim at 5.30-6.30 o'clock, very fine.

SOLD $330

Lot 1142

STOKES & MARTIN, Melbourne penny, undated (A.566). Nearly uncirculated.

Estimate $650
SOLD $460

Lot 1143

TAYLOR, Alfred, Adelaide penny, undated (A.567). Dark patina, slight edge knocks, very fine.

Lot 1144

TAYLOR, J., Ballarat penny, 1862 (A.568) thick flan. Reverse with inked collector number '33', very fine and rare.

Lot 1145

Lot 1146

TAYLOR, W.J., Melbourne penny, undated (A.571). Good extremely fine.

Lot 1147

THORNTHWAITE, J.C., Sydney penny, 1854 (A.579). Bitten flan, old score marks in fields, very good.

Lot 1148

THORNTHWAITE, J.C., Sydney halfpenny, 1854 (A.583). Die axis at almost 180 degrees, thin flan, brown patina, nearly very fine and rare.

Lot 1149

TOOGOOD, A., Sydney pennies 1855 (A.586, 587); Wallace, James & Co., Wellington penny and halfpenny, 1859 (A.592, 593). Good - nearly very fine. (4)