Results 1–30 of 87
Page 1 of 3

Lot 2380

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

ALBANIA, proof 100 leke, 1969 (KM.54.2). FDC.

SOLD $1,900

Lot 2381

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

AUSTRIA, Franz Joseph, four ducats, 1915 restrike (KM.2276). Proof-like uncirculated.

Estimate $1,100

Lot 2382

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

AUSTRIA, Franz Joseph, twenty corona, 1904 (KM.2806). Good very fine.

Lot 2383

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

AUSTRIA, Franz Joseph, one hundred corona, 1915, restrike (KM.2819). Nearly uncirculated.

Estimate $2,200
SOLD $2,400

Lot 2384

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

AUSTRIA, Franz Joseph, one hundred corona, 1915 restrike (KM.2819). Uncirculated.

Estimate $2,200
SOLD $2,400

Lot 2385

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

AUSTRIA, Republic, one thousand schilling, 1976 (KM.2933). Uncirculated.

Lot 2386

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

AUSTRIA, Republic, one ounce 9999 fine gold 100 euro, 2021 (KM.3095). In case of issue, uncirculated.

Estimate $2,250
SOLD $2,600

Lot 2387

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CANADA, George V, sovereign, 1911C (Ottawa) (KM.20). Obverse with contact marks in fields, uncirculated.

Lot 2388

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CANADA, George V, ten dollars, 1913 (KM.27). Nearly uncirculated.

Lot 2389

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CANADA, Elizabeth II, mint .583 fine gold one hundred dollars, 1976 (KM.115) (AGW = .250 troy ounces). Uncirculated.

SOLD $650

Lot 2390

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CANADA, Elizabeth II, proof gold one hundred dollars, 1976 (KM.116). (AGW = .500 troy ounces). Nearly FDC.

Estimate $1,100

Lot 2391

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CANADA, Elizabeth II, proof gold one hundred dollars 1985 (National Parks) (KM.144). In case of issue with certificate 037734, FDC.

Lot 2392

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CHINA, People's Republic, .999 fine gold half ounce panda, 2001 (KM.1371). Uncirculated.

Estimate $1,100

Lot 2393

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CHINA, People's Republic, proof-like 100 yuan quarter ounce panda gold coin, 2011 (KM.1977). Nearly FDC.

Estimate $550

Lot 2394

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CHINA, People's Republic, proof-like 200 yuan half ounce gold panda coin, 2011 (KM.1976). Nearly FDC.

Estimate $1,100

Lot 2395

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

COCOS KEELING ISLANDS, proof one hundred and fifty rupees, 1977 (Bruce X10a) (Fr.1). In case of issue with certificate, FDC.

Lot 2396

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

Lot 2397

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

COSTA RICA, two colones, 1922 (KM.139); Mexico, two pesos, 1919 (KM.461). Extremely fine; cleaned extremely fine. (2)

Lot 2398

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

CZECHOSLOVAKIA, Slovenska Congress 1991 bi-metal .986 fine gold centre, .925 fine silver. In case of issue, FDC.

Lot 2399

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

SOLD $3,400

Lot 2400

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

Lot 2401

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon, Emperor, twenty francs, 1811A (KM.695.1). Good fine.

SOLD $650

Lot 2402

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon, Emperor, twenty francs, 1812A (KM.695.1). Very fine.

Lot 2403

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon III, ten francs, 1865A (KM.800.1). Good very fine/extremely fine.

Lot 2404

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon III, twenty francs, 1864A (KM.801.1). Good extremely fine.

Lot 2405

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon III, twenty francs, 1866A (KM.801.1). Good very fine.

Lot 2406

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon III, twenty francs, 1864BB (KM.801.2). Extremely fine.

Lot 2407

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Napoleon III, twenty francs, 1869 BB (KM.801.2). Nearly extremely fine.

Lot 2408

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Third Republic, twenty francs, 1877A (KM.825). Good very fine.

Lot 2409

Sale 132   World Gold Coins

FRANCE, Republic, twenty francs, rooster, 1905, 1907, 1908, 1910 and 1911 (KM.857). Nearly uncirculated - uncirculated. (5)

Estimate $2,200
SOLD $2,800